Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

William Buckley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Buckley, Jr. , William  AIRBORNE A Sentimental Journey
Boston Little, Brown 1976 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket
Shelfwear, rubbing on cover; Acknowledgments, color illustrated cover, prologue, black and white and color photos, excursion begins in Miami, Florida, No. 4740; 8vo; 252 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Buckley, Jr. , William  MONGOOSE R.I.P. A Blackford Oaks Novel
New York Random House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear on book and DJ; Epilogue, booknotes, acknowledgments, No. 6902jcm; 8vo; 322 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Buckley, Jr. , William  WINDFALL The End of the Affair
New York Random House 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear, rubbing on boards, library sticker inside front cover, no other library markings; DJ has shelfwear, rubbinhg ; Black and white photos, diagrams, four 4-page color photo sections, color photos on endpages, introduction and acknowledgments, Prologue, epilogue, index, No. 4832; 8vo; xxi + 296 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Buckley, Jr. , William F.  GRATITUDE Reflections on What We Owe to Our Country
New York Random House 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ has rubbing; Acknowledgments, Introduction, Appendix (Cost and Distribution of Federal Aid by States) , Index, About the Autho, No. 6332jcmr ; 8vo; xxi + 167 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Buckley, Jr. , William F.  SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR Blackford Oakes in Havana
Garcen City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1985 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket
Shelfwear, some foxing along page edges; DJ yellowed, shelfwear, chipping; No. 5033; 8vo; 351 pages
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Buckley, Jr. , William F.  WHO'S ON FIRST
Garcen City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1980 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Shelfwear, DJ has small tears along flap edges. ; Acknowledgements, No. 6786JCM. ; 8vo; 275 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Buckley, William F. , Jr.  MONGOOSE R. I. P. , A BLACKFORD OAKES NOVEL
Very Good+ with no dust jacket
New York: Random House, 1987, first edition, fiction, setting Miami/Cuba 1963, Hardback, DJ, condtion, small stains on DJ, foxing on top edge, 322 pages, No. 1219.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Buckley, William F. , Jr.  MONGOOSE R.I.P. A Blackford Oakes Novel
N. Y. Random House 1987 Not First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket
Shelfwear on both book and DJ. Book has foxing on page edges, binding is cracked but intact, DJ is rubbed and has minor spotting. ; Epilogue, booknotes, acknowledgments. No. 5802jcm. ; 8vo; 322 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Buckley, William F. , Jr.  SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1985. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket
Light shelfwear, light DJ discoloration and rubbing, tear on DJ bottom at back and spine ; A Blackford Oakes Novel, Blackford Oakes in Havana, acknowledgments, No. 1958A ; 8vo; 351 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Buckley, William F. , Jr.  THE STORY OF HENRI TOD
with no dust jacket
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. , 1984. First edition in U. S. , fiction, hardback, DJ, excellent condition, acknowledgments, 254 pages, No. 1279.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Wilbur SmithWilliam Goldman >>>


Try these sites for other William Buckley Listings

Onepricebooks.net
Burberrybooks.com
Alanderbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Bibliobsession.com
Ayerego.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Wapersons.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Indybooklady.com
Funstons.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions