|
|
William Buckley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Buckley, Jr. , William AIRBORNE A Sentimental Journey Boston Little, Brown 1976 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing on cover; Acknowledgments, color illustrated cover, prologue, black and white and color photos, excursion begins in Miami, Florida, No. 4740; 8vo; 252 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Buckley, Jr. , William MONGOOSE R.I.P. A Blackford Oaks Novel New York Random House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ; Epilogue, booknotes, acknowledgments, No. 6902jcm; 8vo; 322 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Buckley, Jr. , William WINDFALL The End of the Affair New York Random House 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing on boards, library sticker inside front cover, no other library markings; DJ has shelfwear, rubbinhg ; Black and white photos, diagrams, four 4-page color photo sections, color photos on endpages, introduction and acknowledgments, Prologue, epilogue, index, No. 4832; 8vo; xxi + 296 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Buckley, Jr. , William F. GRATITUDE Reflections on What We Owe to Our Country New York Random House 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ has rubbing; Acknowledgments, Introduction, Appendix (Cost and Distribution of Federal Aid by States) , Index, About the Autho, No. 6332jcmr ; 8vo; xxi + 167 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Buckley, Jr. , William F. SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR Blackford Oakes in Havana Garcen City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1985 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Shelfwear, some foxing along page edges; DJ yellowed, shelfwear, chipping; No. 5033; 8vo; 351 pages Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Buckley, Jr. , William F. WHO'S ON FIRST Garcen City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1980 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear, DJ has small tears along flap edges. ; Acknowledgements, No. 6786JCM. ; 8vo; 275 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Buckley, William F. , Jr. MONGOOSE R. I. P. , A BLACKFORD OAKES NOVEL Very Good+ with no dust jacket New York: Random House, 1987, first edition, fiction, setting Miami/Cuba 1963, Hardback, DJ, condtion, small stains on DJ, foxing on top edge, 322 pages, No. 1219. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Buckley, William F. , Jr. MONGOOSE R.I.P. A Blackford Oakes Novel N. Y. Random House 1987 Not First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear on both book and DJ. Book has foxing on page edges, binding is cracked but intact, DJ is rubbed and has minor spotting. ; Epilogue, booknotes, acknowledgments. No. 5802jcm. ; 8vo; 322 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Buckley, William F. , Jr. SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1985. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Light shelfwear, light DJ discoloration and rubbing, tear on DJ bottom at back and spine ; A Blackford Oakes Novel, Blackford Oakes in Havana, acknowledgments, No. 1958A ; 8vo; 351 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Buckley, William F. , Jr. THE STORY OF HENRI TOD with no dust jacket Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. , 1984. First edition in U. S. , fiction, hardback, DJ, excellent condition, acknowledgments, 254 pages, No. 1279. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Buckley Listings |