Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Sidney Sheldon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Sheldon, Sidney  IF TOMORROW COMES
New York William Morrow & Company 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Shelfwear, minor spots on cover, previous owner's embossed stamp on front endpage and title page, pen mark on title page. ; No. 6470S. ; 8vo; 416 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Sheldon, Sidney  NOTHING LASTS FOREVER
New York William Morrow And Company 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ has rubbing; spine slightly cocked, front hing cracked but intact, minor spots on page edges; Prologue, Epilogue, No. 5722jcm ; 8vo; 398 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Sheldon, Sidney  THE BEST LAID PLANS
N. Y. William Morrow And Company 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Minor shelfwear on book and DJ, spine cocked, DJ has minor rubbing, sticker residue on back. ; No. 5820jcm. ; 8vo; 358 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Sheldon, Sidney  THE DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York William Morrow & Company 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear on book and DJ, spine very slightly cocked, faint spotting on page edges, previous owner's signature front end page; DJ has minor rubbing; Acknowledgment, prologue, author's note, No. 6075 ; 8vo; 412 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Sheldon, Sidney  THE DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York William Morrow And Company 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Previous owner's embossed stamp and pen marks on title page, otherwise fine; DJ has minor shelfwear. Small tear along back spine edge of DJ ; Author's note, prologue, No. S6320 ; 8vo; 412 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Sheldon, Sidney  WINDMILLS OF THE GODS
New York William Morrow 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Very minor shelfwear, previous owner's embossed stamp and pen marking on title page. ; No.6466S. ; 8vo; 384 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Sidney Sheldon  THE BEST LAID PLANS
N. Y William Morrow 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelf wear on book and DJ, book has minor soiling on page edge, DJ has minor rubbing. ; Acknowledgments. Jcm. No6325 ; 8vo; 358 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Scott TurowSinclair Lewis >>>


Try these sites for other Sidney Sheldon Listings

Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions