|
|
James Hall listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hall, James FORESTS OF THE NIGHT New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2005 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket No. 7259; 8vo; 341 pages; Signed by Author Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hall, James FORESTS OF THE NIGHT New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2005 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket No. 40577 ; 8vo; 341 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hall, James GONE WILD Fine with no dust jacket New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. First edition, hardback, DJ, near fine, fiction, Florida author/setting, 371 pages, No. 1695. Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hall, James TROPICAL FREEZE New York & London W. W. Norton & Company 1999. Good+ with no dust jacket Shelfwear, light rubbing, front cover corners dogearred; Florida author and setting, First Foul Play Press Paperback Edition ; 8vo; 319 pages. Not First Edition. Binding is Softcover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hall, James W MEAN HIGH TIDE New York Delacorte Press 1994 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ; minor rubbing on DJ; number written in ink on front end page; No. 5203 ; 8vo; 371 pages Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hall, James W RED SKY AT NIGHT New York Delacorte Press 1997. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light shelfwear, spine slightly cocked; No. 1086 ; 8vo; 326 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hall, James W. BODY LANGUAGE Very Good with no dust jacket New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Book Club. Hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida author/setting, condition, shelfwear, light spots on top edge, DJ shelfworn, scuffed at top and bottom, 336 page s, No. 1704. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hall, James W. GONE WILD New York Delacorte Press 1995. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Slight rubbing on DJ/some sticker residue; No. 2475 ; 8vo; 371 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hall, James W. GONE WILD N. Y. Delacorte Press 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ, spine slightly cocked, DJ has minor rubbing, sticker residue on front. ; No. 6151.; 371 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hall, James W. HARD AGROUND New York Delacorte Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Penned notes on front endpages, shelfwear, DJ, rubbed, minor chipping ; No. 4632 ; 8vo; 360 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hall, James W. HOT DAMN! Alligators in the Casino, Nude Women in the Grass, How Seashells Changed the Course of History, and Other Dispatches from Paradise New York St. Martin's Press 2002 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Shelfwear, minor rubbing; Inside tight and clean, acknowledgments, introduction, No. 6371 ; 8vo; xvi + 229 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hall, James W. MEAN HIGH TIDE Very Good with no dust jacket New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida author/setting, condition, light shelfwear, previous owners' signatures and notatins on front end pages, sticke r on DJ, 371 pages, No. 1840. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hall, James W. MEAN HIGH TIDE New York Delacorte Press 1994. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light rubbing and some separation of plastic DJ coating ; No. 2348; 8vo; 371 pages. Not First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Hall, James W. MEAN HIGH TIDE New York Delacorte Press 1994. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Minor shelfwear; No. 3073; 8vo; 371 pages. Third Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Hall, James W. ROUGH DRAFT New York St. Martin's Press 2000. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Very light shelfwear on book and DJ, bookstore stickers on DJ; Acknowledgme nts, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, No. 3010 ; 8vo; 335 pages; Signed by Author. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Hall, James W. ROUGH DRAFT New York St. Martin's Press 2000. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket No. 2486 ; 8vo; 335 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Hall, James W. TROPICAL FREEZE As New with no dust jacket New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1989. First edition, signed. Hardback, DJ both condition, Florida writer, fiction, 319 pages, No. 1214. Price: 36.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Proby, Kathryn Hall with Selections From The Writings Of John James Audubon AUDUBON IN FLORIDA Coral Gables University Of Miami Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Minor shelfwear on book and DJ; Foreword by Alexander Sprunt IV, mylar cover, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, Acknowledgments, Introduction, Appendix (Log Book of Revenue Cutter Marion) , Notes, Bibliography, Index, No. 6512dplm ; 8vo; xxiii + 384 pages; Signed by Author Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Hall Listings |