Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Hall listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hall, James  FORESTS OF THE NIGHT
New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2005 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket
No. 7259; 8vo; 341 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hall, James  FORESTS OF THE NIGHT
New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2005 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket
No. 40577 ; 8vo; 341 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hall, James  GONE WILD
Fine with no dust jacket
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. First edition, hardback, DJ, near fine, fiction, Florida author/setting, 371 pages, No. 1695.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hall, James  TROPICAL FREEZE
New York & London W. W. Norton & Company 1999. Good+ with no dust jacket
Shelfwear, light rubbing, front cover corners dogearred; Florida author and setting, First Foul Play Press Paperback Edition ; 8vo; 319 pages. Not First Edition. Binding is Softcover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hall, James W  MEAN HIGH TIDE
New York Delacorte Press 1994 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear on book and DJ; minor rubbing on DJ; number written in ink on front end page; No. 5203 ; 8vo; 371 pages
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hall, James W  RED SKY AT NIGHT
New York Delacorte Press 1997. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light shelfwear, spine slightly cocked; No. 1086 ; 8vo; 326 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hall, James W.  BODY LANGUAGE
Very Good with no dust jacket
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Book Club. Hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida author/setting, condition, shelfwear, light spots on top edge, DJ shelfworn, scuffed at top and bottom, 336 page s, No. 1704.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hall, James W.  GONE WILD
New York Delacorte Press 1995. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Slight rubbing on DJ/some sticker residue; No. 2475 ; 8vo; 371 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hall, James W.  GONE WILD
N. Y. Delacorte Press 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear on book and DJ, spine slightly cocked, DJ has minor rubbing, sticker residue on front. ; No. 6151.; 371 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hall, James W.  HARD AGROUND
New York Delacorte Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Penned notes on front endpages, shelfwear, DJ, rubbed, minor chipping ; No. 4632 ; 8vo; 360 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hall, James W.  HOT DAMN! Alligators in the Casino, Nude Women in the Grass, How Seashells Changed the Course of History, and Other Dispatches from Paradise
New York St. Martin's Press 2002 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Shelfwear, minor rubbing; Inside tight and clean, acknowledgments, introduction, No. 6371 ; 8vo; xvi + 229 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hall, James W.  MEAN HIGH TIDE
Very Good with no dust jacket
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida author/setting, condition, light shelfwear, previous owners' signatures and notatins on front end pages, sticke r on DJ, 371 pages, No. 1840.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hall, James W.  MEAN HIGH TIDE
New York Delacorte Press 1994. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light rubbing and some separation of plastic DJ coating ; No. 2348; 8vo; 371 pages. Not First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Hall, James W.  MEAN HIGH TIDE
New York Delacorte Press 1994. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Minor shelfwear; No. 3073; 8vo; 371 pages. Third Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Hall, James W.  ROUGH DRAFT
New York St. Martin's Press 2000. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Very light shelfwear on book and DJ, bookstore stickers on DJ; Acknowledgme nts, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, No. 3010 ; 8vo; 335 pages; Signed by Author. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Hall, James W.  ROUGH DRAFT
New York St. Martin's Press 2000. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket
No. 2486 ; 8vo; 335 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Hall, James W.  TROPICAL FREEZE
As New with no dust jacket
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1989. First edition, signed. Hardback, DJ both condition, Florida writer, fiction, 319 pages, No. 1214.
Price: 36.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Proby, Kathryn Hall with Selections From The Writings Of John James Audubon  AUDUBON IN FLORIDA
Coral Gables University Of Miami Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket
Minor shelfwear on book and DJ; Foreword by Alexander Sprunt IV, mylar cover, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, Acknowledgments, Introduction, Appendix (Log Book of Revenue Cutter Marion) , Notes, Bibliography, Index, No. 6512dplm ; 8vo; xxiii + 384 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James ClavellJames Herriot >>>


Try these sites for other James Hall Listings

Niceoldbooks.com
Burberrybooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Firesideangler.net
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions