|
|
Ernest Hemingway listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hemingway, Ernest A MOVEABLE FEAST New York Touchstone 1996 First Paperback Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Preface, note, 8-page black and white photo sections, About the Author, No. 7114 ; 8vo; 211 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hemingway, Ernest A MOVEABLE FEAST New York Bantam Books 1970 Not First Edition Softcover; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, minor cover chips, pages tanned, stains on page edges, pencilled diagram on inside back cover. ; Color-illustrated cover, note, preface, about the author, No. 7308.; 8vo; 209 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hemingway, Ernest ISLANDS IN THE STREAM New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Foxing on endpages, page edges, shelfwear, sticker on cover and stamp on front endpage from Hemingway House, Key West; Note by Mary Hemingway, No. 4791 ; 8vo; 466 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hemingway, Ernest MEN WITHOUT WOMEN New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition (?) Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket Ex-lib with card pocket, date due slip, spine label, shelfwear, rubbing, cover soiling, minor foxing on endpages. ; Florida Author, No. 6653. ; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 231 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hemingway, Ernest THE FIFTH COLUMN AND THE FIRST FORTY-NINE STORIES New York P. F. Collier & Son 1938 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Age tanning, shelfwear; Preface by Ernest Hemingway, navy blue leatherette cover with gold lettering, No. 5133 ; 8vo; x + 597 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hemingway, Ernest THE GARDEN OF EDEN Very Good with no dust jacket New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. Second printing, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, slight discoloration to edges and DJ, name and phone number inscribed in pen on back DJ, Florida a uthor, 247 pages, No. 1709. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hemingway, Ernest THE GARDEN OF EDEN New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1986 Not First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, minor foxing on endpapers, date stamp on bottom page edge, faint cover discoloration ; Inside clean and tight/great reading copy, publisher's note, No. 4103; 8vo; 247 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hemingway, Ernest, edited with Introduction by Nick Lyons HEMINGWAY ON FISHING New York The Lyons Press 2000 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Minor shelfwear to book and DJ, small smudges on bottom page edges, light rubbing; 32-page black and white photo section, "A Brief Fishermans Chronology" Foreword by Jack Hemingway, Acknowledgments, selected bibliography, No. 4090 ; 8vo; xxix + 242 pages Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ernest Hemingway Listings |