Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Ernest Hemingway listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hemingway, Ernest  A MOVEABLE FEAST
New York Touchstone 1996 First Paperback Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket
Preface, note, 8-page black and white photo sections, About the Author, No. 7114 ; 8vo; 211 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hemingway, Ernest  A MOVEABLE FEAST
New York Bantam Books 1970 Not First Edition Softcover; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket
Shelfwear, rubbing, minor cover chips, pages tanned, stains on page edges, pencilled diagram on inside back cover. ; Color-illustrated cover, note, preface, about the author, No. 7308.; 8vo; 209 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hemingway, Ernest  ISLANDS IN THE STREAM
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket
Foxing on endpages, page edges, shelfwear, sticker on cover and stamp on front endpage from Hemingway House, Key West; Note by Mary Hemingway, No. 4791 ; 8vo; 466 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hemingway, Ernest  MEN WITHOUT WOMEN
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition (?) Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket
Ex-lib with card pocket, date due slip, spine label, shelfwear, rubbing, cover soiling, minor foxing on endpages. ; Florida Author, No. 6653. ; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 231 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hemingway, Ernest  THE FIFTH COLUMN AND THE FIRST FORTY-NINE STORIES
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1938 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket
Age tanning, shelfwear; Preface by Ernest Hemingway, navy blue leatherette cover with gold lettering, No. 5133 ; 8vo; x + 597 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hemingway, Ernest  THE GARDEN OF EDEN
Very Good with no dust jacket
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. Second printing, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, slight discoloration to edges and DJ, name and phone number inscribed in pen on back DJ, Florida a uthor, 247 pages, No. 1709.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hemingway, Ernest  THE GARDEN OF EDEN
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1986 Not First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket
Shelfwear, minor foxing on endpapers, date stamp on bottom page edge, faint cover discoloration ; Inside clean and tight/great reading copy, publisher's note, No. 4103; 8vo; 247 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hemingway, Ernest, edited with Introduction by Nick Lyons  HEMINGWAY ON FISHING
New York The Lyons Press 2000 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket
Minor shelfwear to book and DJ, small smudges on bottom page edges, light rubbing; 32-page black and white photo section, "A Brief Fishermans Chronology" Foreword by Jack Hemingway, Acknowledgments, selected bibliography, No. 4090 ; 8vo; xxix + 242 pages
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest GannEugenia Price >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Hemingway Listings

Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Dapilade.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions