|
|
Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Leonard, Elmore CAT CHASER Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket New York: Arbor House, 1982. First edition, fiction, Florida author, hardback, DJ, plastic wrapper, condition, slight slant, shelfwear, edge rubbing, DJ condition, small tear in ba ck, No. 1483. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Leonard, Elmore CUBA LIBRE New York Delacorte Press 1998. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Very light shelfwear on book and DJ; 8vo; 343 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Leonard, Elmore CUBA LIBRE New York Delacorte Press 1998. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature and date on dedication page, title page creased; DJ has minor wear, very faint yellowing at top edge; No. 3190; 8vo; 343 pages. First Edition. Bind ing is Hardcover. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Leonard, Elmore FREAKY DEAKY Good in Very Good dust jacket New York: Arbor House, William Morrow, 1988. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, DJ soiled, price sticker on back, front end page clipped, a few pages bumped, Florida autho r, 341 pages, No. 1664. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Leonard, Elmore FREAKY DEAKY New York Arbor House William Morrow 1988. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signature of previous owner and date front end page, DJ, lightly rubbed, small light spot on DJ back ; No. 2076; 8vo; 341 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Leonard, Elmore GET SHORTY with no dust jacket New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. Hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida writer, excellent condition, 292 pages, No. 1545. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Leonard, Elmore GLITZ New York Arbor House 1985. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature and date front endpage; DJ has minor shelfwear and rubbing; No. 3201 ; 8vo; 251 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT with no dust jacket New York: Arbor House, William Morrow, 1989. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, excellent condition, previous owners name and address sticker front end page, Florida writer, 287 pages, No. 1559. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT New York Arbor House, William Morrow 1989. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Light shelfwear and DJ, small white mark on top edge of back board, previous owner's signature and date on front end page, light rubbing on DJ, very faint yellowing on rear end flaps of DJ ; N o. 3053; 8vo; 287 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Leonard, Elmore LA BRAVA Very Good in Very Good dust jacket New York: Arbor House, 1983. First edition, hardback, DJ, mylar cover, fiction, Florida author, in DJ, DJ creased in rear, 283 pages, No. 1478. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Leonard, Elmore MAXIMUM BOB with no dust jacket New York: Delacorte Press, 1991. First edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Florida author and setting, hardback, DJ, mylar cover, fiction, excellent condition, 295 pages, No. 1532. Price: 48.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Leonard, Elmore MAXIMUM BOB New York Delacorte Press 1991. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Some DJ discoloration, separation of clear coating on DJ, DJ lightly scuffed; No. 2488 ; 8vo; 295 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Leonard, Elmore OUT OF SIGHT Good with no dust jacket New York: Delacorte Press, 1996. Florida author/setting, First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, excellent/very , DJ price clipped, slightly shelfworn, 296 pages, No. 1891. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Leonard, Elmore OUT OF SIGHT New York Delacorte Press 1996. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light shelfwear, light rubbing on DJ, sticker residue on DJ front; No. 2330 ; 8vo; 296 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Leonard, Elmore OUT OF SIGHT New York Delacorte Press 1996 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Very minor shelfwear on book and DJ ; No. 6518mdpl ; 8vo; 296 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Leonard, Elmore PRONTO Very Good with no dust jacket New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida writer, Florida setting, condition, DJ shelfworn, tear on DJ spine repaired with tape, 265 pages, No. 1621. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Leonard, Elmore PRONTO with no dust jacket N. Y. : Delacorte Press, 1993, First Edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, excellent condition, tiny spots on inside of DJ spine, 265 pages, Florida author, setting, #1432, mystery, Miami, Miami Beach. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Leonard, Elmore PRONTO New York Delacorte Press 1993. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light shelfwear, spine very slightly cocked, DJ lightly worn, rubbed ; No. 2525 ; 8vo; 265 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Leonard, Elmore RIDING THE RAP New York Delacorte Press 1995. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Light shelfwear, light rubbing on DJ, DJ spine slightly sunned; No. 2396 ; 8vo; 294 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Leonard, Elmore RIDING THE RAP New York Delacorte Press 1995. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature & date on front end page, DJ has minor shelfwear and rubbing, sun fading on DJ spine and top & spine edges of front plastic coating raised title begi nning to separate; No. 3195 ; 8vo; 294 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings |