Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  CAT CHASER
Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket
New York: Arbor House, 1982. First edition, fiction, Florida author, hardback, DJ, plastic wrapper, condition, slight slant, shelfwear, edge rubbing, DJ condition, small tear in ba ck, No. 1483.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  CUBA LIBRE
New York Delacorte Press 1998. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Very light shelfwear on book and DJ; 8vo; 343 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  CUBA LIBRE
New York Delacorte Press 1998. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature and date on dedication page, title page creased; DJ has minor wear, very faint yellowing at top edge; No. 3190; 8vo; 343 pages. First Edition. Bind ing is Hardcover.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  FREAKY DEAKY
Good in Very Good dust jacket
New York: Arbor House, William Morrow, 1988. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, DJ soiled, price sticker on back, front end page clipped, a few pages bumped, Florida autho r, 341 pages, No. 1664.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  FREAKY DEAKY
New York Arbor House William Morrow 1988. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Signature of previous owner and date front end page, DJ, lightly rubbed, small light spot on DJ back ; No. 2076; 8vo; 341 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  GET SHORTY
with no dust jacket
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. Hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida writer, excellent condition, 292 pages, No. 1545.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  GLITZ
New York Arbor House 1985. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature and date front endpage; DJ has minor shelfwear and rubbing; No. 3201 ; 8vo; 251 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  KILLSHOT
with no dust jacket
New York: Arbor House, William Morrow, 1989. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, excellent condition, previous owners name and address sticker front end page, Florida writer, 287 pages, No. 1559.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  KILLSHOT
New York Arbor House, William Morrow 1989. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
Light shelfwear and DJ, small white mark on top edge of back board, previous owner's signature and date on front end page, light rubbing on DJ, very faint yellowing on rear end flaps of DJ ; N o. 3053; 8vo; 287 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  LA BRAVA
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
New York: Arbor House, 1983. First edition, hardback, DJ, mylar cover, fiction, Florida author, in DJ, DJ creased in rear, 283 pages, No. 1478.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  MAXIMUM BOB
with no dust jacket
New York: Delacorte Press, 1991. First edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Florida author and setting, hardback, DJ, mylar cover, fiction, excellent condition, 295 pages, No. 1532.
Price: 48.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  MAXIMUM BOB
New York Delacorte Press 1991. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
Some DJ discoloration, separation of clear coating on DJ, DJ lightly scuffed; No. 2488 ; 8vo; 295 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore  OUT OF SIGHT
Good with no dust jacket
New York: Delacorte Press, 1996. Florida author/setting, First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, excellent/very , DJ price clipped, slightly shelfworn, 296 pages, No. 1891.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Leonard, Elmore  OUT OF SIGHT
New York Delacorte Press 1996. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light shelfwear, light rubbing on DJ, sticker residue on DJ front; No. 2330 ; 8vo; 296 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Leonard, Elmore  OUT OF SIGHT
New York Delacorte Press 1996 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Very minor shelfwear on book and DJ ; No. 6518mdpl ; 8vo; 296 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Leonard, Elmore  PRONTO
Very Good with no dust jacket
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. First edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida writer, Florida setting, condition, DJ shelfworn, tear on DJ spine repaired with tape, 265 pages, No. 1621.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Leonard, Elmore  PRONTO
with no dust jacket
N. Y. : Delacorte Press, 1993, First Edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, excellent condition, tiny spots on inside of DJ spine, 265 pages, Florida author, setting, #1432, mystery, Miami, Miami Beach.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Leonard, Elmore  PRONTO
New York Delacorte Press 1993. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light shelfwear, spine very slightly cocked, DJ lightly worn, rubbed ; No. 2525 ; 8vo; 265 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Leonard, Elmore  RIDING THE RAP
New York Delacorte Press 1995. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Light shelfwear, light rubbing on DJ, DJ spine slightly sunned; No. 2396 ; 8vo; 294 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Leonard, Elmore  RIDING THE RAP
New York Delacorte Press 1995. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature & date on front end page, DJ has minor shelfwear and rubbing, sun fading on DJ spine and top & spine edges of front plastic coating raised title begi nning to separate; No. 3195 ; 8vo; 294 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elliott RooseveltEric Lustbader >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Onepricebooks.net
Alanderbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions