|
|
Sheldon, Sidney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sheldon, Sidney IF TOMORROW COMES New York William Morrow & Company 1985 0-688-04217-1 / 9780688042172 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Shelfwear, minor spots on cover, previous owner's embossed stamp on front endpage and title page, pen mark on title page. ; No. 6470S. ; 8vo; 416 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sheldon, Sidney NOTHING LASTS FOREVER New York William Morrow And Company 1994 0-688-08491-5 / 9780688084912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ has rubbing; spine slightly cocked, front hing cracked but intact, minor spots on page edges; Prologue, Epilogue, No. 5722jcm ; 8vo; 398 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sidney Sheldon THE BEST LAID PLANS N. Y William Morrow 1997 0-688-i49ii-i First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelf wear on book and DJ, book has minor soiling on page edge, DJ has minor rubbing. ; Acknowledgments. Jcm. No6325 ; 8vo; 358 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sheldon, Sidney THE BEST LAID PLANS N. Y. William Morrow And Company 1997 0-688-14911-1 / 9780688149116 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Minor shelfwear on book and DJ, spine cocked, DJ has minor rubbing, sticker residue on back. ; No. 5820jcm. ; 8vo; 358 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sheldon, Sidney THE DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY New York William Morrow & Company 1991 0-688-08489-3 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ, spine very slightly cocked, faint spotting on page edges, previous owner's signature front end page; DJ has minor rubbing; Acknowledgment, prologue, author's note, No. 6075 ; 8vo; 412 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sheldon, Sidney THE DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY New York William Morrow And Company 1991 0-688-08489-3 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Previous owner's embossed stamp and pen marks on title page, otherwise fine; DJ has minor shelfwear. Small tear along back spine edge of DJ ; Author's note, prologue, No. S6320 ; 8vo; 412 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sheldon, Sidney THE SANDS OF TIME New York William Morrow And Company 1988 0-688-06571-6 / 9780688065713 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Minor shelfwear on book and DJ. Previous owner's embossed stamp on title page, small pen mark on title and half-title pages. Overall a very nice copy ; Author's note, afterword. No. 7752S ; 8vo; 412 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sheldon, Sidney WINDMILLS OF THE GODS New York William Morrow 1987 0-688-06570-8 / 9780688065706 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Very minor shelfwear, previous owner's embossed stamp and pen marking on title page. ; No.6466S. ; 8vo; 384 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon, Sidney on Abooklegacy.com Sheldon, Sidney on Abstracteyebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Ahabbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Athensbookcenter.net Sheldon, Sidney on Ayerego.com Sheldon, Sidney on Bollandbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Bookcollector.net Sheldon, Sidney on Booksaletoday.net Sheldon, Sidney on Booksontheblvd.com Sheldon, Sidney on Booksr4u.net Sheldon, Sidney on Centralbooksource.net Sheldon, Sidney on Coasbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Confettibooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.com Sheldon, Sidney on Easychairbooks.com
| Sheldon, Sidney on Flyingelfbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Genesbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Kingchampbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Lakeviewbooks.us Sheldon, Sidney on Logonbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Magiccarpetbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Mcdowellsemporium.com Sheldon, Sidney on Molliesloft.com Sheldon, Sidney on Moodybooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookiejoint.com Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookstorename.com Sheldon, Sidney on Mysteryandimagination.com Sheldon, Sidney on Naughtonsbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Nooksofbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Oldvillagebookshop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Pagemaster-books.com
| Sheldon, Sidney on Pbobooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Pennysbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Poormansbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Rarebookcellar.com Sheldon, Sidney on Readinkbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Rileybooks.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Sagebks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Second-chance-books.com Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookquest.com Sheldon, Sidney on Thepaperbackexchange.com Sheldon, Sidney on Theshelfbookshop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Sheldon, Sidney on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|