Past Perfect Florida History, Inc.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sheldon, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, Sidney IF TOMORROW COMES
New York William Morrow & Company 1985 0-688-04217-1 / 9780688042172 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Shelfwear, minor spots on cover, previous owner's embossed stamp on front endpage and title page, pen mark on title page. ; No. 6470S. ; 8vo; 416 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon, Sidney NOTHING LASTS FOREVER
New York William Morrow And Company 1994 0-688-08491-5 / 9780688084912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket  
Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ has rubbing; spine slightly cocked, front hing cracked but intact, minor spots on page edges; Prologue, Epilogue, No. 5722jcm ; 8vo; 398 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sidney Sheldon THE BEST LAID PLANS
N. Y William Morrow 1997 0-688-i49ii-i First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Shelf wear on book and DJ, book has minor soiling on page edge, DJ has minor rubbing. ; Acknowledgments. Jcm. No6325 ; 8vo; 358 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheldon, Sidney THE BEST LAID PLANS
N. Y. William Morrow And Company 1997 0-688-14911-1 / 9780688149116 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Minor shelfwear on book and DJ, spine cocked, DJ has minor rubbing, sticker residue on back. ; No. 5820jcm. ; 8vo; 358 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheldon, Sidney THE DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York William Morrow & Company 1991 0-688-08489-3 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Shelfwear on book and DJ, spine very slightly cocked, faint spotting on page edges, previous owner's signature front end page; DJ has minor rubbing; Acknowledgment, prologue, author's note, No. 6075 ; 8vo; 412 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheldon, Sidney THE DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York William Morrow And Company 1991 0-688-08489-3 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket  
Previous owner's embossed stamp and pen marks on title page, otherwise fine; DJ has minor shelfwear. Small tear along back spine edge of DJ ; Author's note, prologue, No. S6320 ; 8vo; 412 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheldon, Sidney THE SANDS OF TIME
New York William Morrow And Company 1988 0-688-06571-6 / 9780688065713 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Minor shelfwear on book and DJ. Previous owner's embossed stamp on title page, small pen mark on title and half-title pages. Overall a very nice copy ; Author's note, afterword. No. 7752S ; 8vo; 412 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheldon, Sidney WINDMILLS OF THE GODS
New York William Morrow 1987 0-688-06570-8 / 9780688065706 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Very minor shelfwear, previous owner's embossed stamp and pen marking on title page. ; No.6466S. ; 8vo; 384 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, Sidney on Abooklegacy.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Abstracteyebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ahabbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Athensbookcenter.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Ayerego.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bollandbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookcollector.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksaletoday.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksontheblvd.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksr4u.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Centralbooksource.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Coasbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Confettibooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Easychairbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Genesbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Kingchampbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Lakeviewbooks.us
Sheldon, Sidney on Logonbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Molliesloft.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Moodybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookiejoint.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookstorename.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Nooksofbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Pagemaster-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Pbobooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Pennysbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Poormansbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rarebookcellar.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Readinkbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rileybooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Sagebks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Second-chance-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookquest.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Theshelfbookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.