|
|
Lewis, Sinclair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lewis, Sinclair DODSWORTH New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelfwear, tanning, glue residue on front endpaper from previous owner's bookplate, this is not an ex-library book; dustjacket in mylar cover in very good condition, but has been neatly trimmed about a1/8" along top and bottom edge (assume to remove any chipping) Clean, solid copy of a classic collectible. Blue cloth cover with orange imprints; DJ light orange with black lettering and darker orange highlights, No. 40504lm ; 8vo; 377 pages Price:
325.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lewis, Sinclair ELMER GANTRY New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Hinge papers cracked, hinges intact, tanning, facsimile dustjacket, some shelfwear, lightly frayed a spine ends, spine slightly cocked Pages clean, No. 40591lm; 8vo; 432 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lewis, Sinclair FREE AIR New York Harcourt, Brace And Howe 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear and rubbing along cover edfes, pages slightly age-tanned Pages otherwise clean and tight, No. 40570lm ; 8vo; 370 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lewis, Sinclair MANTRAP London Jonathan Cape 1926 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, fraying at extremities, spine and endpages tanned, small piece of spine fabric missing at top. ; No. 8180lm. ; 8vo; 320 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lewis, Sinclair THE GOD-SEEKER New York Random House 1949 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has chipping and shelfwear, now protected by mylar cover Stated first printing, No. F 40521lm; 8vo; 422 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lewis, Sinclair THE INNOCENTS New York & London Harper & Brothers 1917 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine ends bumped and frayed, shelfwear, spine cover has crease, tanned pages, corners lightly bumped, frayed, front and back hinge papers cracked, frontspiece picture has crease Pages clean, hinges intact, F-R on copyright page/first edition, No. 40557lm ; 8vo; 217 pages Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lewis, Sinclair THE JOB New York & London Harper & Brothers 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear at extremities of cover, tanning, light foxing Mylar cover, No. 40816lm ; 8vo; 327 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lewis, Sinclair WORK OF ART Garden City, New York Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Minor wear Dustjacket drawing by E. Fiene, mylar cover, No. 40564lm; 8vo; 452 pages Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Lewis, Sinclair WORLD SO WIDE New York Random House 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shelfwear, tanning, small piece of take on front endpage, fraying along spine edges of cover No. 40222lm ; 8vo; 250 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis, Sinclair on Abooklegacy.com Lewis, Sinclair on Ahabbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Argosybooks.ca Lewis, Sinclair on Ayerego.com Lewis, Sinclair on Aziomedia.com Lewis, Sinclair on Bachtobooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Bookembooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Bookmaven.net Lewis, Sinclair on Booksbythesea.com Lewis, Sinclair on Centralbooksource.net Lewis, Sinclair on Cinemagebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Confettibooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Dking.co.uk Lewis, Sinclair on Doullbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Easychairbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Lewis, Sinclair on Funstons.net Lewis, Sinclair on Genesbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Innesbooks.co.uk Lewis, Sinclair on Kensvideo.net Lewis, Sinclair on Kingchampbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Lewis, Sinclair on Mybookstorename.com Lewis, Sinclair on Mysteryandimagination.com Lewis, Sinclair on Naughtonsbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Niceoldbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Nooksofbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Nowandthenbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Pbobooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Pennysbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Pinaclebooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Lewis, Sinclair on Poormansbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Rarebookcellar.com Lewis, Sinclair on Reading-well.com Lewis, Sinclair on Sagebks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Seaoceanbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Second-chance-books.com Lewis, Sinclair on Thebookquest.com Lewis, Sinclair on Thejumpingfrog.com Lewis, Sinclair on Thepaperbackexchange.com Lewis, Sinclair on Theshelfbookshop.com Lewis, Sinclair on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Lewis, Sinclair on Whiteunicornbooks.com Lewis, Sinclair on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|