Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewis, Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, Sinclair BETHEL MERRIDAY A Novel of the Young Girl on the Stage
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some shelfwear and tanning 
Clean pages, tight spine, very good solid copy, stated First, mylar cover on DJ, No. 40821lm; 8vo; 390 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Sinclair CASS TIMBERLANE A Novel of Husbands and Wives
New York Random House 1945 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Some wear to book and dustjacket, light tanning and light foxing along outer page edges 
Mylar cover on DJ; "A Wartime Book", No. 40585lm ; 8vo; 390 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Sinclair DODSWORTH
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelfwear, tanning, glue residue on front endpaper from previous owner's bookplate, this is not an ex-library book; dustjacket in mylar cover in very good condition, but has been neatly trimmed about a1/8" along top and bottom edge (assume to remove any chipping) 
Clean, solid copy of a classic collectible. Blue cloth cover with orange imprints; DJ light orange with black lettering and darker orange highlights, No. 40504lm ; 8vo; 377 pages 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Sinclair ELMER GANTRY
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Hinge papers cracked, hinges intact, tanning, facsimile dustjacket, some shelfwear, lightly frayed a spine ends, spine slightly cocked 
Pages clean, No. 40591lm; 8vo; 432 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Sinclair FREE AIR
New York Harcourt, Brace And Howe 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear and rubbing along cover edfes, pages slightly age-tanned 
Pages otherwise clean and tight, No. 40570lm ; 8vo; 370 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, Sinclair KINGSBLOOD ROYAL
New York Random House 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear, tanning 
No. 40617lm ; 8vo; 348 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, Sinclair MANTRAP
London Jonathan Cape 1926 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Shelfwear, fraying at extremities, spine and endpages tanned, small piece of spine fabric missing at top. ; No. 8180lm. ; 8vo; 320 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis, Sinclair OUR MR. WRENN The Romantic Adventures of a Gentle Man
New York Harper & Brothers 1914 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Some shelfwear and age tanning on book; DJ In mylar is facsimile DJ 
Facsimile DJ, illustration of woman on page facing title page, No. 40780lm ; 8vo; 254 pages 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis, Sinclair SEVEN SELECTED SHORT STORIES Avon Modern Short Story Monthly Number 6
New York Avon Book Company 1943 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shelfwear and rubbing, paged tanned 
Spine tight, pages clean, No. 40578lm ; 8vo; 190 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis, Sinclair THE GOD-SEEKER
New York Random House 1949 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has chipping and shelfwear, now protected by mylar cover 
Stated first printing, No. F 40521lm; 8vo; 422 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis, Sinclair THE INNOCENTS
New York & London Harper & Brothers 1917 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine ends bumped and frayed, shelfwear, spine cover has crease, tanned pages, corners lightly bumped, frayed, front and back hinge papers cracked, frontspiece picture has crease 
Pages clean, hinges intact, F-R on copyright page/first edition, No. 40557lm ; 8vo; 217 pages 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lewis, Sinclair THE JOB
New York & London Harper & Brothers 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear at extremities of cover, tanning, light foxing 
Mylar cover, No. 40816lm ; 8vo; 327 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis, Sinclair THE MAN WHO KNEW COOLIDGE Being the Soul of Lowell Schmaltz, Constructive and Nordic Citizen
New York Harcourt Brace 1928 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Good- dust jacket  
Shelfwear, minor age tanning, unread, some pages uncut; DJ worn, chipped, yelowed, large chips on spine; 1934 catalog booklet tipped in, No. 4842; 8vo; 275 pages  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lewis, Sinclair THE TRAIL OF THE HAWK A Comedy of the Seriousness of Life
New York Harper & Brothers 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear and rubbing on cover, tanning, very small previous owner label inside front cover, small smudge on front cover 
Full color art opposite title page, blue cover with gilt lettering, No. 40760lm ; 8vo; 409 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lewis, Sinclair WORK OF ART
Garden City, New York Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Minor wear 
Dustjacket drawing by E. Fiene, mylar cover, No. 40564lm; 8vo; 452 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lewis, Sinclair WORLD SO WIDE
New York Random House 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shelfwear, tanning, small piece of take on front endpage, fraying along spine edges of cover 
No. 40222lm ; 8vo; 250 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Sinclair on Abooklegacy.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ahabbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Argosybooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Ayerego.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Aziomedia.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bachtobooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bookembooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bookmaven.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Booksbythesea.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Centralbooksource.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Cinemagebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Confettibooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Dking.co.uk
Lewis, Sinclair on Doullbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Easychairbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Funstons.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Genesbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Innesbooks.co.uk
Lewis, Sinclair on Kensvideo.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Kingchampbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Mybookstorename.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Naughtonsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Niceoldbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Nooksofbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Nowandthenbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Pbobooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Pennysbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Pinaclebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Poormansbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Rarebookcellar.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Reading-well.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Sagebks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Seaoceanbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Second-chance-books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thebookquest.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thejumpingfrog.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Theshelfbookshop.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com