|
|
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman FLORIDA, THE LONG FRONTIER New York Harper & Row Publishers 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear, spine slightly cocked, presentation inscription by previous owner; DJ has shelfwear, minor yellowing on spine, llight coffee up stain on front, price clipped ; Acknowledgments, Bibliography, index, No. JW3896; 8vo; x + 307 pages Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman FREEDOM RIVER Florida 1845 New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, some cover soiling, fire/smoke damage on cover spine and page edges; only back of DJ present; Color artwork on endpage, black and white illustrations, foreword, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR AT COCONUT GROVE, APRIL 1953, The Strength of the Union Series, edited by Erick Berry, No. HASF4853 ; 8vo; xviii + 264 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman ROAD TO THE SUN New York & Toronto Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1952. Very Good- in Good- dust jacket Some shelfwear, foxing inside covers, DJ chipped, creased, tape repaired, previous owner's gift inscription front end page ; No. LS2663 ; 8vo; 340 pages; Signed by Author. First Edition (? ) . B inding is Hardcover. Price:
220.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman ROAD TO THE SUN New York & Toronto Rinehart & Company, Incorporated 1952 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear, some spotting on top edge, tape stain on endpages, DJ has minor chipping, brown marks on flaps; No. FHS3596s; 8vo; 340 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE EVEGLADES: RIVER OF GRASS New York & Toronto Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1947. Good+ with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubing, minor spotting on cover, edges, spine slightly cocked, signature of previous owner front end page, front hinge loose but intact ; Black and white maps, illustrations by Rob ert Fink, Acknowledgments, Bibliography, Index, No. 2781 ; 8vo; 406 pages. First Edition (? ) . Binding is Hardcover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE EVERGLADES River of Grass New York Rinehart & Company 1947 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Robert Fink Inside front % back hinge paper cracked, some underlining, some fraying along cover edges, spine intact. ; Acknowledgements, Bibliography, Index, SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, No. 6646MDPL. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 406 pages; Signed by Author Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE EVERGLADES River of Grass Coconut Grove, FL Hurricane House Publishers, Inc. 1947 First Edition (?) Hardcover; Eighth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Robert Fink EX-LIB with card pocket usual markings, shelfwear, rubbing, hinges cracked but intact, writing on top page edge. ; Acknowledgments, Bibliography, Index, No. 6836MDPL. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 406 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman, Illustrated by Robert Fink THE EVERGLADES River of Grass Miami Banyan Books, Inc. 1978 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ, DJ rubbed with chip and tear at top of spine edge, book has tanning and minor foxxing on page edges, end pages, previous owner's embossed stamp on title page. ; Black and white illustrations, bibliography, index, Signed and Inscribed by Author. No. DW7019; 8vo; 447 pages; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE EVERGLADES, RIVER OF GRASS Revised Edition Miami, Florida Banyan Books 1978 0-916224-09-9 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Book has light shelfwear; DJ has shelfwear, some chipping; light foxing along outer page edges, tanning, previous owner's library impression on title page Signed by Author Index, bibliography, maps inside front and back covers, sepia-toned illustrations, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, spine tight, pages clean, No. 40259dw; 8vo; 497 pages; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE EVERGLADES, RIVER OF GRASS Rivers of America New York Rinehart & Company 1947 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Light shelfwear, tanning; DJ rubbed tanned, lightly chipped along page edge; some very slight moisture ripling along bottome edge, very light moisture stain and spotting along page edge Illustrated by Fink, Robert Black and white illustrations, No. 40678db ; 8vo; 406 pages Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE EVERGLADES: RIVER OF GRASS Port Salerno Florida Classics Library 1999 0-89176-029-6 / 9780891760290 Revised Edition Softcover; Thirteenth Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket Very minor wear, clean, tight, appears unread. ; Black & white maps, author's afterword, acknowledgments. No. 7551. ; 8vo; 308 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman THE JOYS OF BIRD WATCHING IN FLORIDA Miami Hurricane House Publishers, Inc. 1969 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, minor yellowing on back cover, 2 pages tanned; Two color photo pages, calendar, chart, staple boound, color-illustrated cover, No. 5636; 8vo; iv + 80 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Abooklegacy.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Adinfinitumbooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Ahabbooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Amplebooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Aziomedia.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Betterbookgetter.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Chicagorare.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Dunbarbooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Ffbooks.net
| Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Guthriebooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Heirloombookstore.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Hoffmansbookshop.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Nealfinebooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Oldgrowthbooks.net Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Oldkidsbooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Oldscrolls.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Pegasusbooksonline.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Pinaclebooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Readinkbooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Stealthesebooks.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Sweetbeagle.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Thebooksend.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Waywardbooksonline.com Douglas, Marjory Stoneman on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|