Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl S. , translated by ALL MEN ARE BROTHERS [Shui Hu Chuan]
New York The Heritage Press 1948 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Minor tanning on endpapers, small brown stain at top of front end page, otherwise a very nice copy. Slipcase is foxed and shelfworn, but sound. ; Introduction by Lin Yutang, color art plates by Miguel Covarrubias, translator's preface, principal characters. No. 7673LM. ; 8vo; xxix+688 pages  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED A Novel of China Today
New York The John Day Company 1942 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Shelfwear and tanning; DJ has shelfwear, rubbing, chipping 
Mylar cover, No. 40901LS ; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 378 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S. IMPERIAL WOMAN
New York The John Day Company 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Shelfwear, minor age toning, DJ rubbed with a few small edgetears, front inside hinge cracked but intact. ; Historical novel about Tzu Hsi, the last empress of China, foreword. No. 10362LM. ; 8vo; 402 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Pearl S. LETTER FROM PEKING
New York The John Day Company 1957 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shelfwear, rubbing, tanning 
No. 44272lm ; 8vo; 252 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S. THE EXILE
New York Triangle Books 1938 Hardcover; Fifth Printing Very Good- in Good dust jacket  
Shelfwear, minor discoloration on perimeters of inside covers, small spots on title page. DJ worn and chipped with piece missing fron top spine edge. ; Rare in DJ, has mylar cover. No. 7671LM ; 8vo; 315 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. THE KENNEDY WOMEN A Personal Appraisal
New York Cowles Book Company 1970 402-12461-8 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Shelfwear, DJ rubbed with minor chips. ; 16-page sepia photo section. No. 10196LM. ; 8vo; 218 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Pearl S. THE NEW YEAR
New York The John Day Company 1968 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Boards slightly bowed, spotting on page edges, tanning and old price notation on endpages, shelfwear on book and DJ, DJ has a few scuff marks, minor tanning and edgetears. ; No. 10363LM. ; 8vo; 255 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. THE PROMISE
New York The John Day Company 1943 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket  
Shelfwear, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, DJ worn with small edge chips and outer plasticized coating beginning to separate. ; Rare in DJ. No. 7672LM ; 8vo; 248 pages  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buck, Pearl S. THE THREE DAUGHTERS OF MADAME LIANG
New York The John Day Company 1969 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Shelfwear, corners bumped, two light moisture marks on front cover. ; No. 10195. ; 8vo; 315 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buck, Pearl S. WHAT AMERICA MEANS TO ME
New York The John Day Company 1943 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Shelfwear, cover rubbing, spine edge tanned with minor spotting, previous owner's signature on inside front cover. ; Introduction, a John Day Wartime Book. No. 7758LM; 8vo; x+212 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Abooklegacy.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Ahabbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Argosybooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Athensbookcenter.net
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Ayerego.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Aziomedia.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Bookcollector.net
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Bookembooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Brainiacbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Centralbooksource.net
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Christian-pages.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Coasbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Confettibooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Consignbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Countlesspages.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Dustjacket.ca
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Easychairbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Flyingelfbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Heirloombookstore.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Hgbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Kensvideo.net
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Logonbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Monkeyread.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Mybookiejoint.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Mysteryandimagination.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Naughtonsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Nooksofbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Pagemaster-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Pbobooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Pennysbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Pinaclebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Poormansbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Rarebookcellar.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Reading-well.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Recordking.com.au
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Second-chance-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Thebookquest.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Theshelfbookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. , Translated By on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com