Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McIver, Stuart B Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McIver, Stuart B DEATH IN THE EVERGLADES The Murder of Guy Bradley, America's First Martyr to Environmentalism
Gainesville University Press Of Florida 2003 0-8130-2671-7 / 9780813026718 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
As new except for chip and wrinkles on bottom front of DJ. ; Florida History and Culture Series, foreword by series editors Raymond Arsenault and Gary Mormino, preface, chronology, b&w map and photos, notes, bibliography, index, about the author ; 8vo; xviii+187 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McIver, Stuart B. DEATH IN THE EVERGLADES, THE MURDER OF GUY BRADLEY America's First Martyr to Environmentalism
Gainesville University Press Of Florida 2003 0-8130-2671-7 / 9780813026718 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
Foreword by Ray Arsenault and Gary Mormino, 14-page black and white photo section, index, notes, bibliography, No. 5091; 8vo; 187 pages  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McIver, Stuart B. DREAMERS, SCHEMERS AND SCALAWAGS
Sarasota Pineapple Press 1994 1-56164-155-3 / 9781561641550 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Shelfwear, corner crease on front cover, inside clean. 
Foreword by Patrick Smith, acknowledgments, black & white photos, bibliobraphy, index. No. 40871hasf. ; The Florida Chronicles; Vol. 1; 8vo; vii+264 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McIver, Stuart B. FORT LAUDERDALE AND BROWARD COUNTY An Illustrated History
Woodland Hills, California Windsor Publications 1983 0-89781-081-3 / 9780897810814 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Shelfwear on book and DJ; light foxing on boards, small black magic marker makr on front endpage; Produced in cooperation with the Fort Lauderdale Historical Society, richly illustrated in black and white and sepia with 18 full color pages, "Partners in Progress, " business profiles, patrons, acknowledgments, bibliography, index, No. 5791 ; 8vo; 232 pages  
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McIver, Stuart B. MURDER IN THE TROPICS The Florida Chronicles, Volume 2
Sarasota Pineapple Press 1995 1-56164-079-4 / 9781561640799 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
Black and white photos, acknowledgments, introduction, bibliography, index, list of books by publisher, No. 5478 ; 8vo; xii + 220 pages  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McIver, Stuart B TOUCHED BY THE SUN THE FLORIDA CHRONICLES, VOLUME 3
Sarasota Pineapple Press 2001. As New in As New dust jacket  
Black and white illustrations, Bibliography, index, No. 1986A; 8vo; 259 pages; Signed by Author. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McIver, Stuart B. YESTERDAY'S PALM BEACH
Miami E. A. Seemann Publishing, Inc. 1976 0-912458-72-0 / 9780912458724 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket  
Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ rubbed with minor chipping, BOOK MISSING PAGES 35-51; Profusely illustrated with black and white photos, Introductio n by James R. Knott, Index, No. SM7148; 8vo; 144 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McIver, Stuart B on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McIver, Stuart B on Booksr4u.net
McIver, Stuart B on Doreenstephensbooks.com
McIver, Stuart B on Dunbarbooks.com
McIver, Stuart B on Nealfinebooks.com
McIver, Stuart B on Wellfleetbooks.com
McIver, Stuart B on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com