|
|
|
|
801 |
Blakey, Ellen Sue, Robbie Boman, Jim Downing, Ina Hall, John Hamill and Peggi Ridgway TULSA SPIRIT Tulsa, Oklahoma Continental Heritage Press 1979 0-932986-070-2 First Edition (?) Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket DJ has shelfwear, rubbing, torn, creased bottom corner on DJ back ; Introduction, index, credits, No. HASF4912 ; 8vo; 192 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Blanchard, Fessenden S. A CRUISING GUIDE TO THE INLAND WATERWAY AND FLORIDA New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1958. Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, cup-ring stain on cover, rubbing, wrinkling on back cover, light fading on spine ; Maps on enpapers by Dorothy DeFontaine, Foreword, black and white charts and photos, tables, app endices, index, No. GL2900; 8vo; 256 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover; Second Printing. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Blanchard, Fessenden S. THE SAILBOAT CLASSES OF NORTH AMERICA More Than Two Hundred Racers, Cruisers, and Catamarans in Stories and Pictures Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968 First Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Ex-lib with cardpocket and stamp, shelfwear, DJ shelfworn, rubbed with label on front and minor edge chipping. ; Acknowledgments, preface, introduction, introduction to revised edition, black and white photos. No . 10413@y. ; 8vo; 381 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Blanchard, Van Anerdson LET'S TEACH FLORA For Directoers of High School Gardeners Winter Park Florida Federation Of Garden Clubs, Inc. 1963 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Tyra Phillips Brunson Minor shelfwear, previous owner's signature on cover, minor spotting, rust marks at staples on cover ; Black and white illustrations, acknowledgm ents, foreword, general information, Lesson Plans, Reference Materials, three blank notes pages, No. LS4802 ; 8vo; viii + 81 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Blanco, Antonio De Fierro THE JOURNEY OF THE FLAME Being an Account of One Year in the Life of Senor Son Juan Obrigon Known During Past Years in the Three Californias As Juan Colorado and to the Indiada of the Same As the FLAME New York The Literary Guild 1933 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, soiling on back cover ; Map inside front cover. Also from title page: Born at San Jose del Arroyo, Lower California, Mexico in 1798 and, having seen Three Centuries change Customs and Manner, died alon in 1902 at the Great Cardon, near Rosario, Mexico, with His Face Turned Toward the South. "Englished by Walter de Steiguer with Illustrations by Alfredo Ramos Martinez, No. FHS 4899 ; 8vo; 295 pages Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Blandford, Percy AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SMALL BOATS A History of Oared, Poled and Paddled Craft Buckinghamshire, England Spurbooks Limited 1974 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light shelfwear to book, book has light foxing along top page edge; DJ has shelfwear, rubbing, chip at spine, sticker on front stating "transatlantic arts, "previous owners stamps inside covers Pages clean and spine tight, black and white illustrations, index, glossary, bibliography, No. 40868hasfy; 8vo; 130 pages Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Blanding, Don FLORIDAYS New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1945 Hardcover; Eighth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Author Shelfwear, cover soiling, foxing on endpages, gift inscription from previous owner. ; Black & white illustrations. No. 7073. ; B&W Illustration s; 8vo; 127 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Blank, Ruth Saler MY BAG OF MEMORIES Palm Beach Self Published 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; A few very tiny spots on bottom page edge, blank front endpage removed Black and white photos, very clean, tight copy, No. 40674; 8vo; 363 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Blassingame, John W. THE SLAVE COMMUNITY Plantation Life in the Antebellum South New York And Oxford Oxford University Press 1979 0-19-502563-6 Not First Edition Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, cover creases, underlining and margin notes, light moisture staining on a few pages (does not affect readability) , minor tanning. ; Preface to second edition, preface to first edition, black and white illustrations, illustration sources, select bibliography, index. ; 8vo; xviii+414 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Blatt, compiled by Heiman SONS OF MEN, EVANSVILLE'S WAR RECORD Good in Poor dust jacket Evansville, Indiana: Abe . Madison, 1920. Hardback, embossed cover, no DJ, honoring service in World War I, vrey condition, scuffing, shelfwear, repaired tear on upper spine cover, slight foxing on end pages, tight spine, black and white photographs of Evansville's WWI soldiers and other illustrations, 335 pages, No. 1362. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Blau, Joseph, edited by SOCIAL THEORIES OF JACKSONIAN DEMOCRACY Representative Writings of the Period, 1825-1850 Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1954 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Shelfwear, stain on cover, endpages; A Liberal Arts Press Book, The American Heritage Series, Number One, Oskar Piest, General Editor, introduction, bibliographical note, biographical notes, index, No. JK5584 ; 8vo; xxviii + 383 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Blitzer, Wolf BETWEEN WASHINGTON & JERUSALEM A Reporter's Notebook New York & Oxford Oxford University Press 1985 0-19-503708-1 Hardcover; First Printing Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author Shelfwear, moisture stains on edges of endpages, foxing on endpages and page edges, DJ rubbed. ; Preface, introduction, index. Signed and inscribed byauthor on front endpage. No. 11174jcm. ; 8vo; xii+259 pages; Signed by Author Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Bliven, Bruce, Jr. THE AMERICA REVOLUTION, 1760-1783 New York Random House 1958 0-394-80383-3 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, outer spine fabric beginning to crack, but hinges intact, small white paint spots on back cover. ; Introductory note, index, black and white illustrations by Albert Orbaan, black and white photos. No. 8713dt. ; 8vo; 190 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Bloch, Julius M. , Leo Hershkowitz, Kenneth Scott and Constance D. Sherman, edited and Introduced by AN ACCOUNT OF HER MAJESTY'S REVENUE IN THE PROVINCE OF NEW YORK, 1701-09 The Customs Records of Early Colonial New York Ridgewood, New Jersey The Gregg Press 1966 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear, small smudges on front cover Glossary, Index, black and white images, No. 40510ce ; 8vo; 288+ pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Blondin, Frances, edited by THE NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MODERN SEWING New York Wm. H. Wise & Company 1946 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear and rubbing on cover, corners lightly bumped, very light fraying at spine extremities, previous owner's name inside front cover Pages clean, spine tight, index, black and white photos and illustrations, No.40749jcm ; 8vo; 320 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Bloodworth, Bertha E. and Anton C. Morris PLACES IN THE SUN Gainesville University Presses Of Florida 1978 0-8130-0544-2 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ, minimal library markings (stamps from private library) ; Black and white maps, foreword, index, appendices, bibliography, No. 6976 ; 8vo; x + 209 pages Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Bloomberg, Michael BLOOMBERG BY BLOOMBERG New York John Wiley & Sons 1997 0-471-15545-4 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ, DJ rubbing. ; "With invaluable help from Matthew Winkler," afterword, index, 8-page black and white photo section. No. 8367jcm. ; 8vo; vii+261 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Blumberg, Rhoda COMMODORE PERRY IN THE LAND OF THE SHOGUN New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1985 0-688-03723-2 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Shelfwear on book and DJ, previous owners embossed stamp on front end page, minor page waving, DJ price clipped with minor chipping and dampstain on reverse. ; Plentiful black & white illustrations, afterword, appendices, notes, about the illustrations, bibliography, index. No . 7707jcm ; 8vo; 144 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Blume, Judy STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF Scarsdale, N. Y. Bradbury Press 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket Previous owner's bookplate front end page, light shelfwear, foxing on top edge, DJ shelfworn, chipped, scufed on base ; Florida setting, No. 1939A; 8vo; 298 pages. First Edition. Binding is H ardcover. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Blumenson, Martin MARK CLARK New York Congdon & Weed, Inc. 1984 0-312-92517-4 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear, DJ rubbing, small spot on front endpage. ; Preface, author's note, chronology, decorations and awards, index, black and white maps and photos. No. 10256.; 8vo; 306 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Blumenthal, Deborah FAT CHANCE Don Mills, Ontario Red Dress Ink 2004 0-373-89515-1 First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, cover creases at bottom front corner, old price sticker on back cover. ; Acknowledgments, prologue, epilogue, recipes. No. 10039. ; 8vo; 295 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Bly, Robert IRON JOHN A Book about Men Reading, Massachusetts Addison Wesley 1990 0-201-51720-5 Not First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light shelfwear and rubbing, small tear on DJ Notes, No. 33453jcm ; 8vo; 268+ pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Bobrow, Jill and Dana Jinkins CLASSIC YACHT INTERIORS Warren, VT Concepts Publishing 1988 0-393-03274-4 Hardcover; Fourth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear, minor rubbing, very minor foxing on endpages. ; Mylar DJ cover, acknowledgments, preface, introduction, richly illustrated with beautiful color photographs, black and white floorplans. Oversized book, shipping in U. S. Only. No. 10831. ; 8vo; ix+178 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Bock, Susanne HOTEL SACHER, WEIN Vienna Sacher Hotels 2001 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Shelfwear and rubbing on DJ. ; Plentiful black and white and color photos, introduction by Elisabeth and Alexandra Gurtler. No. 10062.; 8vo; 85 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Boggess, D. H. THE SHALLOW FRESH-WATER SYSTEM OF SANIBEL ISLAND, LEE COUNTY, FLORIDA, WITH AN EMPHASIS ON THE SOURCES AND EFFECTS OF SALINE WATER Tallahassee Florida Department Of Natural Resources And U. S. Geological Survey 1974 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Stamp on front cover, otherwise near fine. ; Black & white maps, graphs, tables, presentation slip tipped in, letter of transmittal, abstract, introduction, summary and conclusions, references cited, appendix. No. *7578.; 8vo; v+52 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Boggess, Durward H. A TEST OF FLUSHING PROCEDURES TO CONTROL SALT-WATER INTRUSION AT THE W. P. FRANKLIN DAM NEAR FT. MYERS, FLORIDA AND THE MAGNITUDE AND EXTENT OF SALT WATER CONTAMINATION IN THE CALOOSAHATCHEE RIVER BETWEEN LABELLE AND OLGA, FLORIDA Tallahassee Bureau of Geology, Division of Resource Management, Florida Department of Natural Resources 1970 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Ex-lib with labels, stamp, pencilled catalog number, light rubbing and tanning, a few interior underlinings. ; Introduction, abstract, summary and conclusion, references, tables, black and white charts, graphs, maps. No. 9983*. ; Information Circular No. 62; 8vo; iv+39 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Bogner, Norman 7TH AVENUE New York Coward - McCann, Inc. 1967 First American Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Shelfwear, cover rubbing, minor discoloration on page edges. ; No. 6396S. ; 8vo; 444 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Bohning, Don THE CASTRO OBSESSION U. S. Covert Operations Against Cuba, 1959-1965 Washington, D. C. Potomac Books, Inc. 2005 1-57488-675-4 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Small corner crease on 2 pages. Otherwise as new. Preface, introduction, epilogue, notes, bibliography, index, about the author, 16-page black & white photo section. No. 40809.; 8vo; xii+307 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Bok, Edward W. AMERICA'S TAJ MAHAL The Singing Tower of Florida Lake Wales, Florida Bok Tower Gardens Foundation 1989 09623313-0-9 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Ex-lib with usual markings, blacked-out stamps, "Withdrawn" stamp and card on back endpages, light foxing on back endpage, minor shelfwear and rubbing. ; 60th anniversary republication of original Georgia Marble Company edition, beautifully illustrated with black and white andcolor photos, black and white map, acknowledgments, author's note. No. 11409#. ; 8vo; n.p. pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Bokser, Ben Zion THE LEGACY OF MAIMONIDES New York Hebrew Publishing Company 1962 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Shelfwear, very minor foxing on endpages, DJ worn, rubbed, chipped. ; Preface, foreword to revised edition, notes, index, black and white photo on frontspiece. No. 8462. ; 8vo; ix+146 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Boles, John B. , Managing editor THE JOURNAL OF SOUTHERN HISTORY Vol LIV, No. 3 (August 1988) Fort Worth The Southern Historical Association 1988 0022-4642 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Light shelfwear. ; Notes, book reviews, book notes, historical news and notices, articles on Loyalists in New River Valley, Virginia, Political Economy of John C. Calhoun, Grant's Tour of the South, The De Graffenried Controversy. No. 10460*. ; 8vo; 155 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Bolitho, William TWELVE AGAIST THE GODS The Story of Adventure New York The Reader's Club 1941 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, minor fraying at extremities, foxing on cover, minor tanning, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. ; Foreword by Alexander Woollcott, author's introduction, black and white portraits on chapter heading pages. No. 8513AS. ; 8vo; x+356 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Bolivar, Simon, compiled by Vicente Lecuna, edited by Harold A. Bierce, Jr. , translation by Lewis Bertrand SELECTED WRITINGS OF BOLIVAR Volume One and Volume Two New York The Colonial Press, Inc. 1951 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear, rubbing and light tanning of pages, previous owner's stamps inside covers Bolivarian Society of Venezuela, Banco de Venezuela, Black and white illustrations, No. 40705hasfy; 8vo; lii + 822 + xii pages Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Boll, Heinrich GROUP PORTRAIT WITH LADY New York McGraw Hill 1973 0-07-006423-7 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing. ; Translated from the German by Leila Vennewitz, list of characters, transletor's scknowledgment, about the author. No. 8422jcm; 8vo; 405 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Bollettieri, Nick and Dick Schaap MY ACES, MY FAULTS New York Avon Books 1996 0-380-97306-5 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Light shelfwear on book and DJ; remainder mark on bottom page edge, rubbing on DJ ; Quotes "Pro and Con, Introduction, acknowledgements, index, 16-page black and white photo section, No. 5732; 8vo; 346 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Bonanno, Margaret Wander A CERTAIN SLANT OF LIGHT New York Seaview Books 1979 0-87223-523-7 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Shelfwear, spine slightly cocked, minor spotting on page edges, previou owner's signature and date on front endpage; DJ shelfworn, rubbed, chipped; No. 5676jcm ; 8vo; 358 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Bond, Peter HEROES IN SPACE From Gagarin to Challenger New York Basil Blackwell 1988 0-631-15349-7 First Edition (?) Hardcover; Third Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-lib with usual markings, shelfwear on book and DJ, rubbing on mylar cover, spine very slightly cocked ; Two 8-page black and white photo sections, black and white diagrams, preface, acknowledgments, appendix (List of Manned Space Floghts) , sources, index, No. 6980 ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; x + 467 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Bonney, Lorraine G. WYOMING MOUNTAIN RANGES Helena, Montana American Geographic Publishing 1987 0-938314-27-0 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Minor shelfwear and rubbing. ; Preface, glossary, list of peaks over 13,000 feet, color map, beautifully illustrated with full color photos. No. 8292db. ; Wyoming Geographic Series; 8vo; 104 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Bono, Sonny AND THE BEAT GOES ON New York Pocket Books 1991. Fine in Very Good dust jacket Light shelfwear and light rubbing on DJ; First Pocket Books hardcover edition, 16-page black and white photo section, No. 2183 ; 8vo; 274 pages. First Edition (? ) . Binding is Hardcover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Bonsall, Crosby PIGGLE New York Harper & Row 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, spine fading, minor tanning. ; 3-tone artwork. No. 8396jcm. ; An I CAN READ Book; 8vo; 64 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Bonsall, George and Crosby Newell ANIMALS A Peek-A-Boo Book New York Wonder Books 1968 Not First Edition Flexible covers Very Good with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, rust from staples beginning to show through binding tape. ; Pages fold to create "shadow box" effect with animals visible through peepholes in each page. No. 9638R-2.; 8vo; 12 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Bookbinder, Robert THE FILMS OF BING CROSBY Secaucus, N. J. The Citadel Press 1977 0-8065-0598-2 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Shelfwear, DJ worn, rubbed, priceclipped, with minor edge tears. ; Introduction, Academy Award winning and nominated songs, appendix (shorts, cameos, bit parts, etc. ) , afterword, epilogue, plentiful black and white photos. No . 8814dt. ; 8vo; 256 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Boorstin, Daniel J. THE AMERICANS, THE DEMOCRATIC EXPERIENCE Good with no dust jacket New York: Random House, Vintage Books edition, 1974, paperback, condition, yellowing, cover creases, underling, wear on hinges, bibiographi cal notes, index, 717 pages, No. 1171. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Booth, Pat THE SISTERS Fine with no dust jacket N. Y. : Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1987, First Edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, NF, DJ lightly rubbed, 360 pages, Florida author, no. 1724. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Booth, Pat BEVERLY HILLS Very Good with no dust jacket N. Y. : Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1989, First Edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, DJ skinned along spine edge, 376 pages, number 1450, Florida author. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Booth, Pat MALIBU Very Good with no dust jacket New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1990. Book club, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, DJ slightly shelfworn, 375 pages, No. 1321. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Booth, Pat AMERICAN ICON Good in Very Good dust jacket Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Book club? , hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, slight shelfwear to DJ, 378 pages, No. 1551. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Booth, Pat THREE COMPLETE NOVELS MALIBU, BEVERLY HILLS, PALM BEACH Very Good with no dust jacket New York: Wings Books, 1994. Hardback, DJ, fiction, Florida author, excellent condition, slight shelfwear, adheasive residue on DJ front, 918 pages, No. 1593. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Booth, Pat MIAMI Very Good+ with no dust jacket New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1991. First edition, hardback, DJ, condition, Florida fiction, 373 pages, No. 1584. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Booth, Pat AMERICAN ICON Boston Little, Brown And Company 1998. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Very light shelfwear, light rubbing on DJ, some wear on DJ falp edges; Florida author, No. 2233 ; 8vo; 378 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Booth, Pat BEVERLY HILLS New York Crown Publishers 1989. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket VG/. DJ slightly discolored on inside, small tape tear at top front of cover ; N. Y. : Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1989, First Edition, hardback, DJ, fiction, condition, DJ skinned along spin e edge, 376 pages, number 1450, Florida author. ; 376 pages. First Edition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Booth, Pat MARRY ME Boston Little, Brown & Company 1996 0-316-10256-3 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Minor shelfwear on book and DJ; No. S6321; 8vo; 343 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Borders, Lisa CLOUD CUCKOO LAND Montgomery River City Publishing 2002 1-57966-030-4 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Shelfwear on book and DJ, minor DJ rubbing, very light discoloration on board edges. ; Signed by author on title page, acknowledgments, about the author, editor's note. No. 8946.; 8vo; 449 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Bordwell, David and Kristin Thompson FILM ART An Introduction New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0-394-34964-4 First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, minor cover creases, previous owner's name on title page, highlighting. ; Preface, notes and queries, black and white photos and diagrams, color plate (front and back) , credits, bibliography, index. No. 8841dt. ; 8vo; xi+339 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Bortolon, Liana THE LIFE AND TIMES OF LEONARDO Philadelphia & New York Curtis Books 1967 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, cover tanning, foxing on endpages. ; Translated by C. J. Richards, richly illustrated in color and black and white, chronology. Oversized book, shipping in U. S. Only. No. 10804jcm. ; Portraits of Greatness; 8vo; 75 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Bosse, Malcolm THE WARLORD New York Simon & Schuster 1983 0-671-55332-1 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Minor shelfwear, minor soiling on page edges, inside very tight and clean; 2-tone maps on endpapers, principal characters, about the author, No.6532S43 ; 8vo; 717 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Bosworth, Patricia MONTGOMERY CLIFT, A BIOGRAPHY Very Good with no dust jacket New York: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, 1978. Hardback, DJ, biography, fair, light shelfwear, DJ shelfworn, discolored, tears on front top, three 8-page black and white photo sections, theater chronology, film chronology, index, 438 pages, No. 1857. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Boteler, Boteler, Mattie M. SERMON NOTES FROM THE MINISTRY OF JESUS Suggestive Outlines for Preachers and Teachers Cincinnati Standard Publishing Company 1915 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, very minor fraying at extremities, previous owner's bookplate, stamps, pencilled signature and date, tanning on endpages and page edges, small moisture stains on bottom edge of endpages, minor internal toning and foxing and a few pencilled notes. ; Foreword, afterword. No. 10941.; 8vo Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|